Loading...

Fiber Optics - Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers are electronic devices that are used in fiber optic communication systems to transmit and receive optical signals. They are designed to both transmit and receive data over a fiber optic network, allowing for two-way communication between devices.

Fiber optic transceivers typically consist of a transmitter, a receiver, and control circuitry. The transmitter converts electrical signals into optical signals, which are then transmitted over the fiber optic cable. The receiver converts the incoming optical signal into an electrical signal, which is then processed by the control circuitry.

Fiber optic transceivers use different technologies to transmit and receive optical signals, including:

1. Direct modulation: Direct modulation uses an LED or laser diode to directly modulate the optical signal in response to an electrical signal.

2. External modulation: External modulation uses an electro-optic modulator to modulate the optical signal in response to an electrical signal.

3. Coherent detection: Coherent detection uses a local oscillator to synchronize the optical signal with a reference signal, enabling precise phase and amplitude measurements of the optical signal.

Fiber optic transceivers come in different configurations and designs, depending on the application and the required performance. They can be integrated into a fiber optic network or mounted in a separate enclosure, depending on the application and the space available.

Fiber Optics - Transceivers

Available Parts 1,188

Part RoHS Manufacturer Description Fiber Optic Type Mounting Feature Maximum Supply Voltage Terminal Finish Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature Rx Data Rate Tx Data Rate Emitter or Detector Type Fiber Type Nominal Optical Power Output Connection Type Nominal Supply Voltage Body Length/Diameter Body Width Package Style (Meter) Sub-Category Body Height Nominal Operating Wavelength Minimum Supply Voltage Minimum Operating Wavelength Communication Standard Maximum Operating Wavelength Minimum Return Loss Additional Features JESD-609 Code Built-in Features Sensitivity Level
AFBR-S10RX031Z by Broadcom

AFBR-S10RX031Z

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Terminal Finish: Tin (Sn); JESD-609 Code: e3;

TRANSCEIVER

Tin (Sn)

e3

AFCT-5715ALZ by Broadcom

AFCT-5715ALZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.47 V; Terminal Finish: Gold (Au); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.47 V

Gold (Au)

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

LASER

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF, SMF

.237 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

57.8 mm

16.25 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

12.1 mm

1313 nm

3.14 V

1270 nm

GBE, GR-468

1355 nm

12 dB

e4

AMPLIFIER

-19 dBm

AFBR-5903AZ by Broadcom

AFBR-5903AZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.465 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

125 Mbps

125 Mbps

LED, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, MMF

.009 mW

MT-RJ CONNECTOR

3.3 V

49.56 mm

13.59 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.8 mm

1308 nm

3.135 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3C, SDH, SONET, STM-1

1380 nm

OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER FOR THIS FIBER SIZE 62.5/125: 0.026 MW

e3

AMPLIFIER

ABCU-5731ARZ by Broadcom

ABCU-5731ARZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Rx Data Rate: 1250 Mbps;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.465 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

RJ-45 CONNECTOR

3.3 V

67.9 mm

13.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.5 mm

3.135 V

GBE

AFBR-59E4APZ-LH by Broadcom

AFBR-59E4APZ-LH

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Terminal Finish: Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.6 V

Tin (Sn)

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.01 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.19 mm

13.59 inch

DIP

9.8 mm

1308 nm

3 V

1270 nm

1380 nm

IT ALSO HAS REFERENCE STANDARD-JEDEC, JESD22-A114, OPTICAL POWER OUTPUT(TX) 0.022 MW AND FIBER TYPE 62.5/125

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-5803AQZ by Broadcom

AFBR-5803AQZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.5 V

Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

85 Cel

-40 Cel

155 Mbps

155 Mbps

LED, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.022 mW

SC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

39.12 mm

25.4 inch

SIP

Fiber Optic Transceivers

10.38 mm

1308 nm

3.135 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3C, SONET

1380 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES VOLTAGE RANGES FROM 4.75V TO 5.25V, 1X9 ARRAY

e3

AMPLIFIER

HFBR-5963ALZ by Broadcom

HFBR-5963ALZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.63 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

3.63 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.014 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.19 mm

13.59 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.8 mm

1308 nm

2.97 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3, SDH, SONET, STM-1

1380 nm

2 X 5 ARRAY, OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER FOR THIS 62.5/125 FIBER TYPE: 0.026MW

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-5803ATZ by Broadcom

AFBR-5803ATZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -10 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.5 V

Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

85 Cel

-10 Cel

125 Mbps

125 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.039 mW

ST CONNECTOR

3.3 V

39.12 mm

25.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

10.38 mm

1308 nm

3.135 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3C, SONET

1380 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES VOLTAGE RANGES FROM 4.75V TO 5.25V, 1X9 ARRAY

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-57R5APZ by Broadcom

AFBR-57R5APZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.63 V; Terminal Finish: Gold (Au); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -10 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.63 V

Gold (Au)

85 Cel

-10 Cel

4250 Mbps

4250 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.125 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

55.3 mm

13.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.5 mm

850 nm

2.97 V

830 nm

GBE

860 nm

12 dB

MSA-SFF-8472

e4

AMPLIFIER

FTLX8574D3BCV by Ii-vi

FTLX8574D3BCV

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER;

TRANSCEIVER

AFBR-59R5LZ by Broadcom

AFBR-59R5LZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.63 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.63 V

Matte Tin (Sn)

70 Cel

0 Cel

4250 Mbps

4250 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.125 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.1 mm

13.59 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.65 mm

845 nm

2.97 V

830 nm

GBE

860 nm

12 dB

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-5803AZ by Broadcom

AFBR-5803AZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -10 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.5 V

MATTE TIN

85 Cel

-10 Cel

125 Mbps

125 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.039 mW

SC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

24.8 mm

25.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

12 mm

1308 nm

3.135 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3C, SONET

1380 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES VOLTAGE RANGES FROM 4.75V TO 5.25V, 1X9 ARRAY

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-5803ATQZ by Broadcom

AFBR-5803ATQZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.5 V

Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

85 Cel

-40 Cel

155 Mbps

155 Mbps

LED, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.022 mW

ST CONNECTOR

3.3 V

24.8 mm

25.4 inch

SIP

Fiber Optic Transceivers

12 mm

1308 nm

3.135 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3C, SONET

1380 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES VOLTAGE RANGES FROM 4.75V TO 5.25V, 1X9 ARRAY

e3

AMPLIFIER

FTLX1471D3BCL by Ii-vi

FTLX1471D3BCL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.46 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -5 Cel; Rx Data Rate: 10300 Mbps;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.46 V

70 Cel

-5 Cel

10300 Mbps

10300 Mbps

LASER

SMF

.412 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

56.5 mm

13.7 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.5 mm

1308 nm

3.14 V

1260 nm

1355 nm

-12.6 dBm

ABCU-5740ARZ by Broadcom

ABCU-5740ARZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Rx Data Rate: 1250 Mbps;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.465 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

RJ-45 CONNECTOR

3.3 V

67.9 mm

13.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.5 mm

3.135 V

GBE

FTLF1318P3BTL by Ii-vi

FTLF1318P3BTL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Additional Features: IT ALSO OPERATES AT 1265 NM TO 1600;

TRANSCEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

LASER

.237 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

56.64 mm

13.27 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.46 mm

1315 nm

3 V

1270 nm

1360 nm

12 dB

IT ALSO OPERATES AT 1265 NM TO 1600

-19 dBm

ABCU-5730ARZ by Broadcom

ABCU-5730ARZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Tx Data Rate: 1250 Mbps;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.465 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

RJ-45 CONNECTOR

3.3 V

67.9 mm

13.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.5 mm

3.135 V

GBE

FXC-SFP100M-31-FX by Infinite Electronics International

FXC-SFP100M-31-FX

Infinite Electronics International

SFP TRANSCEIVER;

SFP TRANSCEIVER

FTLX1812M3BCL by Ii-vi

FTLX1812M3BCL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.46 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel; Maximum Operating Wavelength: 1600 nm;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.46 V

70 Cel

0 Cel

11350 Mbps

11350 Mbps

LASER

9/125, SMF

1.584 mW

LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR

3.3 V

77.95 mm

18.35 inch

8.5 mm

1435 nm

3.13 V

1270 nm

GR-253-CORE, GBE, ITU-T-G.959.1, ITU-T-G.709, OC-192, SDH, SONET, STM-64

1600 nm

IT ALSO HAS WAVELENGTH 1530 PM TO 1565 PM AND SUPPLY VOLTAGE 4.75 TO 5.25 VOLTS

-22.5 dBm

FTLF8519F2GTL by Ii-vi

FTLF8519F2GTL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Nominal Supply Voltage: 3.3 V;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

2125 Mbps

2125 Mbps

VCSEL LASER

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.266 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

49.3 mm

13.46 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.56 mm

845 nm

3 V

830 nm

GBE

860 nm

12 dB

IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 770 NM TO 860 NM WAVELENGTH

-18 dBm

HFBR-57E5APZ by Broadcom

HFBR-57E5APZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Maximum Operating Wavelength: 1380 nm;

TRANSCEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.019 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

55.2 mm

13.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.5 mm

1308 nm

3 V

1270 nm

1380 nm

AMPLIFIER

FCLF8521P2BTL by Ii-vi

FCLF8521P2BTL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.47 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Body Height: 8.46 mm; Rx Data Rate: 1250 Mbps;

TRANSCEIVER

3.47 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

SFP CONNECTOR

3.3 V

47.7 mm

13.27 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.46 mm

3.13 V

GBE

FTLF1319F1HTL by Ii-vi

FTLF1319F1HTL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Fiber Type: 9/125, SMF;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

2125 Mbps

2125 Mbps

LASER

9/125, SMF

.5011 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

49.3 mm

13.46 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.63 mm

1313 nm

3 V

1270 nm

GBE

1355 nm

12 dB

IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 1270NM TO 1600NM WAVELENGTH

-21 dBm

AFBR-59M5LZ by Broadcom

AFBR-59M5LZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -10 Cel; Emitter or Detector Type: VCSEL;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

Matte Tin (Sn)

85 Cel

-10 Cel

VCSEL

MMF

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

Fiber Optic Transceivers

e3

TFBS4650 by Vishay Intertechnology

TFBS4650

Vishay Intertechnology

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -25 Cel; Nominal Operating Wavelength: 886 nm;

TRANSCEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

6 V

85 Cel

-25 Cel

Fiber Optic Transceivers

886 nm

FTLF8519F2GCL by Ii-vi

FTLF8519F2GCL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel; Communication Standard: GBE;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.6 V

70 Cel

0 Cel

2125 Mbps

2125 Mbps

LASER

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.5011 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

49.33 mm

13.46 inch

9.63 mm

845 nm

3 V

830 nm

GBE

860 nm

12 dB

IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 770NM TO 860NM WAVELENGTH

-18 dBm

FXC-SFPOC48-55-80 by Infinite Electronics International

FXC-SFPOC48-55-80

Infinite Electronics International

SFP TRANSCEIVER;

SFP TRANSCEIVER

AFBR-5710ALZ by Broadcom

AFBR-5710ALZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Terminal Finish: Gold (Au); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.465 V

Gold (Au)

85 Cel

-40 Cel

VCSEL

50/125, MMF

.223 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

42.3 mm

16.25 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

12.1 mm

850 nm

3.135 V

830 nm

GR-468

860 nm

DATA RATE (RX) AND DATA RATE (TX) IS 1.25 GBD

e4

AMPLIFIER

-21 dBm

HFBR-5911ALZ by Broadcom

HFBR-5911ALZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.47 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -10 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.47 V

Matte Tin (Sn)

85 Cel

-10 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, MMF

.281 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.19 mm

11.84 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.8 mm

850 nm

3.14 V

830 nm

860 nm

12 dB

e3

AMPLIFIER

-13.5 dBm

FTLF1421P1BTL by Ii-vi

FTLF1421P1BTL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Fiber Type: 9/125, SMF;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

2670 Mbps

2670 Mbps

LASER

9/125, SMF

1 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

56.64 mm

13.72 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

12.43 mm

1310 nm

3 V

1270 nm

GBE, GR-253, ITU-T, OC-48; OC-12; OC-3, SDH, SONET, STM-I-1; STM-I-4; STM-S-16.1

1360 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 1270NM TO 1600NM WAVELENGTH, OTHER VALUES FOR SENSITIVITY: -21; -22; -23

-18 dBm

FTLF8524E2GNL by Ii-vi

FTLF8524E2GNL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Terminal Finish: GOLD; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -10 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.6 V

GOLD

85 Cel

-10 Cel

4250 Mbps

4250 Mbps

LASER

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.5623 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

49.3 mm

13.46 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.58 mm

845 nm

3 V

830 nm

860 nm

12 dB

IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 770NM TO 860NM WAVELENGTH

e4

-15 dBm

FTLX3971MTC39 by Ii-vi

FTLX3971MTC39

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER;

TRANSCEIVER

AFBR-53D5EZ by Broadcom

AFBR-53D5EZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel; Additional Features: 1X9 ARRAY;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

70 Cel

0 Cel

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.211 mW

SC CONNECTOR

5 V

39.6 mm

25.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.81 mm

850 nm

4.75 V

770 nm

GBE

860 nm

12 dB

1X9 ARRAY

AMPLIFIER

AFCT-5943LZ by Broadcom

AFCT-5943LZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel; Additional Features: 2 X 5 ARRAY;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.5 V

70 Cel

0 Cel

2700 Mbps

2700 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

9/125, SMF

.251 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.46 mm

14.8 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

10.6 mm

1310 nm

3.1 V

1260 nm

GR-253, ITU-T-G.957, OC-48, SDH, SONET, STM-16

1570 nm

27 dB

2 X 5 ARRAY

AMPLIFIER

-21.5 dBm

FCLF8522P2BTL by Ii-vi

FCLF8522P2BTL

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.47 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Rx Data Rate: 1250 Mbps; Body Height: 8.46 mm;

TRANSCEIVER

3.47 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

SFP CONNECTOR

3.3 V

47.7 mm

13.27 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

8.46 mm

3.13 V

FTLX3971DTC39 by Ii-vi

FTLX3971DTC39

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER;

TRANSCEIVER

AFBR-5803Z by Broadcom

AFBR-5803Z

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.5 V

TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

125 Mbps

125 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.039 mW

SC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

24.8 mm

25.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

12 mm

1308 nm

3.135 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3C, SONET

1380 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES VOLTAGE RANGES FROM 4.75V TO 5.25V, 1X9 ARRAY

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-5805Z by Broadcom

AFBR-5805Z

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

5.25 V

MATTE TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.02 mW

SC CONNECTOR

5 V

25.4 mm

25.4 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

10.35 mm

1325 nm

4.75 V

1270 nm

ATM, OC-3, SDH, SONET, STM-1

1380 nm

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-59E4APZ by Broadcom

AFBR-59E4APZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.6 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

.02 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.19 mm

13.59 inch

DIP

9.8 mm

1308 nm

3 V

1270 nm

1380 nm

IT ALSO HAS REFERENCE STANDARD-JEDEC, JESD22-A114, OPTICAL POWER OUTPUT(TX) 0.022 MW AND FIBER TYPE 62.5/125

e3

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-59E4APZC by Broadcom

AFBR-59E4APZC

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Terminal Finish: Tin (Sn); JESD-609 Code: e3;

TRANSCEIVER

Tin (Sn)

e3

HFBR-5911LZ by Broadcom

HFBR-5911LZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.47 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

TRANSCEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.47 V

Matte Tin (Sn)

70 Cel

0 Cel

1250 Mbps

1250 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, MMF

.281 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.19 mm

11.84 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

9.8 mm

850 nm

3.14 V

830 nm

860 nm

12 dB

e3

AMPLIFIER

-13.5 dBm

SPS-43-48H-CP-CDF-SD by Source Photonics

SPS-43-48H-CP-CDF-SD

Source Photonics

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel; Nominal Optical Power Output: 2.238 mW;

TRANSCEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

3.465 V

70 Cel

0 Cel

1244 Mbps

1244 Mbps

LASER DIODE, AVALANCHE PHOTODIODE

2.238 mW

SC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

62.39 mm

14.27 inch

1490 nm

3.135 V

1480 nm

ITU-T G.984.2

1500 nm

-30 dBm

FXC-SFPD44LR2OC48ARS by L-com

FXC-SFPD44LR2OC48ARS

L-com

SFP TRANSCEIVER;

SFP TRANSCEIVER

943049-001 by Belden

943049-001

Belden

TRANSCEIVER;

TRANSCEIVER

FTE8510N1LCN by Ii-vi

FTE8510N1LCN

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER;

TRANSCEIVER

AFCT-5943AGZ by Broadcom

AFCT-5943AGZ

Broadcom

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD/PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.5 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Body Height: 10.6 mm;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD/PANEL MOUNT

3.5 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

2700 Mbps

2700 Mbps

LASER DIODE, PIN PHOTODIODE

9/125, SMF

.251 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

48.46 mm

14.8 inch

Fiber Optic Transceivers

10.6 mm

1310 nm

3.1 V

1260 nm

GR-253, ITU-T-G.957, OC-48, SDH, SONET, STM-16

1570 nm

27 dB

2 X 5 ARRAY

AMPLIFIER

-21.5 dBm

FTE8504K1LTN by Ii-vi

FTE8504K1LTN

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Communication Standard: GBE, GR-486-CORE, TELCORDIA; Body Length/Diameter: 26.41 mm;

TRANSCEIVER

BOARD MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

85 Cel

-40 Cel

4000 Mbps

4000 Mbps

VCSEL

MMF

LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR

3.3 V

26.41 mm

13.4 inch

10.84 mm

850 nm

GBE, GR-486-CORE, TELCORDIA

FTLF1421P1BTL-3G by Ii-vi

FTLF1421P1BTL-3G

Ii-vi

TRANSCEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Fiber Type: 9/125, SMF;

TRANSCEIVER

PANEL MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

3070 Mbps

3070 Mbps

LASER

9/125, SMF

.562 mW

LC CONNECTOR

3.3 V

56.64 mm

13.72 inch

12.43 mm

1310 nm

3 V

1280 nm

GBE

1340 nm

IT ALSO OPERATES FROM 1270 TO 1600 NM WAVELENGTH

-18 dBm