Loading...

Fiber Optics - Receivers

Fiber optic receivers are electronic devices that are used in fiber optic communication systems to detect and convert optical signals into electrical signals. They are a critical component of fiber optic networks, enabling high-speed data transmission and processing over long distances.

Fiber optic receivers typically consist of a photodetector, an amplifier, and a demodulator. The photodetector detects the optical signal and converts it into an electrical signal. The amplifier amplifies the electrical signal, making it strong enough for further processing. The demodulator extracts the data from the electrical signal, enabling it to be decoded and processed by the receiving device.

There are different types of photodetectors used in fiber optic receivers, including PIN photodiodes, avalanche photodiodes, and photomultiplier tubes. These photodetectors convert the incoming optical signal into an electrical current, which is then amplified and demodulated.

Fiber optic receivers come in different configurations and designs, depending on the application and the required performance. They can be integrated into a fiber optic network or mounted in a separate enclosure, depending on the application and the space available.

Fiber Optics - Receivers

Available Parts 433

Part RoHS Manufacturer Description Fiber Optic Type Mounting Feature Maximum Supply Voltage Terminal Finish Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature Emitter or Detector Type Responsivity Fiber Type Connection Type Nominal Supply Voltage Packing Method Body Length/Diameter Body Width Package Style (Meter) Reception Type Sub-Category Body Height Nominal Operating Wavelength Minimum Supply Voltage Minimum Operating Wavelength Communication Standard Maximum Operating Wavelength Data Rate Minimum Return Loss Additional Features JESD-609 Code Built-in Features Sensitivity Level
HFBR-2528Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2528Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: Matte Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

Matte Tin (Sn)

70 Cel

0 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

POF

5 V

18.8 mm

10.2 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.62 mm

649 nm

4.75 V

635 nm

662 nm

10 Mbps

e3

AMPLIFIER

-23 dBm

AFBR-2624Z by Broadcom

AFBR-2624Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.465 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PHOTODIODE

PCS, POF

3.3 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

658 nm

3.135 V

630 nm

RS-232, RS-485

685 nm

IT ALSO HAS SUPPLY VOLTAGE 4.75 TO 5.25 VOLTS

e3

AMPLIFIER

HFBR-2412TZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2412TZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Reception Type: ANALOG;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

200, HCS

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

27.2 mm

12.7 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 62.5/125; 100/140

AMPLIFIER

-34.4 dBm

HFBR-2521Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2521Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

MATTE TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

18.8 mm

DIP

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.62 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

5 Mbps

e3

HFBR-2522Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2522Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

MATTE TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

18.8 mm

DIP

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.62 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

1 Mbps

e3

AFBR-2529Z by Broadcom

AFBR-2529Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.465 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED

POF

3.3 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

658 nm

3.135 V

RS-232, RS-485

ITSS ALSO OPERATES IN 4.75 TO 5.25 V SUPPLY VOLTAGE

e3

HFBR-2412Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2412Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Sensitivity Level: -34.4 dBm;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

200, HCS

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

27.2 mm

12.7 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

5 Mbps

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 62.5/125; 100/140

AMPLIFIER

-34.4 dBm

FCR684208R by Cliff Electronic Components

FCR684208R

Cliff Electronic Components

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: BOARD MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.5 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -20 Cel; Built-in Features: AMPLIFIER;

RECEIVER

BOARD MOUNT

5.5 V

70 Cel

-20 Cel

LED, PHOTODIODE

3 V

13.5 mm

9.7 inch

9.7 mm

650 nm

2.7 V

16 Mbps

AMPLIFIER

AFBR-2528CZ by Broadcom

AFBR-2528CZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Terminal Finish: Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 95 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.465 V

Tin (Sn)

95 Cel

-40 Cel

PHOTODIODE

PCS, POF

3.3 V

ANALOG

7.6 mm

3.135 V

IT ALSO HAS NOM-SUPPLY VOLTAGE 5V AND DATA RATE 10 MBD

e3

AMPLIFIER

SP000063855 by Broadcom

SP000063855

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Nominal Supply Voltage: 5 V;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE, PREAMPLIFIER

980/1000/2200, POF

5 V

13.5 mm

9 inch

DIGITAL

8.8 mm

4.75 V

7.9 dBm

HFBR-2412TCZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2412TCZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Built-in Features: AMPLIFIER;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

200, HCS

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

27.2 mm

12.7 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 62.5/125; 100/140

AMPLIFIER

-34.4 dBm

HFBR-2531Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2531Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

7.62 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

18.8 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

e3

HFBR-2526Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2526Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

MATTE TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

3.9 A/W

HCS, POF

5 V

18.8 mm

10.2 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.62 mm

650 nm

4.75 V

640 nm

660 nm

125 Mbps

IT HAS AC RESPONSIVITY 1 MM POF OF 3.9 MV/MICRO WATT, IT ALSO HAVE RECEIVER SENSITIVITY OF -28.5 DBM

e3

AMPLIFIER

-27.5 dBm

HFBR-2524Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2524Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

MATTE TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

18.8 mm

DIP

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.62 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

1 Mbps

e3

HFBR-2523Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2523Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.5 V; Terminal Finish: MATTE TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.5 V

MATTE TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

18.8 mm

DIP

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.62 mm

660 nm

4.5 V

.04 Mbps

e3

HFBR-2532Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2532Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

7.62 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

18.8 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

e3

HFBR-2416TZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2416TZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Additional Features: OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 100/140;

RECEIVER

PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

62.5/125, MMF

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

12.7 mm

12.7 inch

DIP

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 100/140

AMPLIFIER, PHOTODIODE

-25.4 dBm

HFBR-2525EZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2525EZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

HCS, POF

5 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

650 nm

4.75 V

RS-232, RS-485

IT HAS POF SENSITIVITY -23 DBM AND HCS SENSITIVITY -25 DBM

e3

HFBR-2532 by Broadcom

HFBR-2532

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb); Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb)

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

18.3 mm

10.2 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

18.8 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

e0

HFBR-2416MZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2416MZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Additional Features: OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 100/140; 200; HCS, DATA RATE(MBD): 5; 20; 32; 55; 125; 155;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

62.5/125, MMF

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

27.2 mm

12.7 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 100/140; 200; HCS, DATA RATE(MBD): 5; 20; 32; 55; 125; 155

AMPLIFIER

-34.4 dBm

HFBR-2524 by Broadcom

HFBR-2524

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb); Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb)

70 Cel

0 Cel

5 V

18.8 mm

10.2 inch

DIP

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.6 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

5 Mbps

e0

HFBR-2528 by Broadcom

HFBR-2528

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb); Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb)

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

HCS, POF

5 V

18.9 mm

10.2 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

7.6 mm

650 nm

4.75 V

10 Mbps

e0

AMPLIFIER

-23 dBm

OPF2412 by Tt Electronics Plc

OPF2412

Tt Electronics Plc

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -55 Cel; Data Rate: 5 Mbps;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-55 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

50/125, 100/140

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

840 nm

4.75 V

5 Mbps

AMPLIFIER

HFBR-2531 by Broadcom

HFBR-2531

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb); Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb)

70 Cel

0 Cel

POF

5 V

18.3 mm

10.2 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

18.8 mm

660 nm

4.75 V

e0

TORX1350A(F) by Toshiba

TORX1350A(F)

Toshiba

Fiber Optic Receivers;

HFBR-2416Z by Broadcom

HFBR-2416Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Built-in Features: AMPLIFIER;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

62.5/125, MMF

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

27.2 mm

12.7 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

160 Mbps

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 100/140; 200; HCS, DATA RATE(MBD): 5; 20; 32; 55; 125; 155

AMPLIFIER

-34.4 dBm

HFBR-2531ETZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2531ETZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED

POF

5 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

660 nm

4.75 V

5 Mbps

e3

HFBR-2412MZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2412MZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER;

RECEIVER

PLR135/T10 by Everlight Electronics

PLR135/T10

Everlight Electronics

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.5 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -20 Cel; Reception Type: DIGITAL;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.5 V

70 Cel

-20 Cel

POF

3 V

13.5 mm

9.7 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

10 mm

650 nm

2.4 V

16 Mbps

-27 dBm

HFBR-2526ETZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2526ETZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED

POF

5 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

660 nm

4.75 V

e3

ADN3010-11-50A-DF by Analog Devices

ADN3010-11-50A-DF

Analog Devices

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Minimum Operating Wavelength: 850 nm;

RECEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

SMF

3.3 V

TR

.835 mm

.675 inch

.245 mm

1310 nm

3 V

850 nm

SONET

1565 nm

1412.5 Mbps

AMPLIFIER, PIN PHOTODIODE

-16.5 dBm

ADN3010-11-50A-RL7 by Analog Devices

ADN3010-11-50A-RL7

Analog Devices

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: SURFACE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.6 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Communication Standard: SONET;

RECEIVER

SURFACE MOUNT

3.6 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

SMF

3.3 V

TR

.835 mm

.675 inch

.245 mm

1310 nm

3 V

850 nm

SONET

1565 nm

1412.5 Mbps

AMPLIFIER, PIN PHOTODIODE

-16.5 dBm

AFBR-2521CZ by Broadcom

AFBR-2521CZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 3.465 V; Terminal Finish: Tin (Sn); Maximum Operating Temperature: 95 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

3.465 V

Tin (Sn)

95 Cel

-40 Cel

POF

3.3 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

650 nm

3.135 V

IT ALSO OPERATES AT 5V NOMINAL SUPPLY VOLTAGE

e3

PHOTODIODE

AFBR-2634Z by Broadcom

AFBR-2634Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Terminal Finish: Tin (Sn); JESD-609 Code: e3;

RECEIVER

Tin (Sn)

e3

HFBR-2532ETZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2532ETZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED

POF

5 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

660 nm

4.75 V

1 Mbps

e3

HFBR-2505AFZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2505AFZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

SMA CONNECTOR

12.55 mm

7.62 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

9.85 mm

650 nm

4.75 V

635 nm

662 nm

e3

SFH551/1V by Infineon Technologies

SFH551/1V

Infineon Technologies

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Body Width: 9.2 inch;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

POF

5 V

24.2 mm

9.2 inch

DIGITAL

9 mm

700 nm

4.75 V

600 nm

780 nm

5 Mbps

AMPLIFIER

SP000063860 by Broadcom

SP000063860

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Minimum Supply Voltage: 4.75 V;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PHOTODIODE

POF

5 V

5.3 mm

DIGITAL

700 nm

4.75 V

AMPLIFIER

HFBR-2505CFZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2505CFZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

200, HCS, POF

SMA CONNECTOR

12.55 mm

7.62 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

9.85 mm

650 nm

4.75 V

635 nm

662 nm

e3

HFBR-2505CZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2505CZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 70 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

70 Cel

0 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

POF

SMA CONNECTOR

5 V

16.1 mm

12.5 inch

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

650 nm

4.75 V

2 Mbps

e3

HFBR-2522ETZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2522ETZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

LED

POF

5 V

DIGITAL

Fiber Optic Receivers

660 nm

4.75 V

1 Mbps

e3

TORX1952A(F) by Toshiba

TORX1952A(F)

Toshiba

RECEIVER;

RECEIVER

AFBR-2418MZ by Broadcom

AFBR-2418MZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PHOTODIODE

.72 A/W

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

12.7 mm

12.7 inch

DIP

DIGITAL

10.2 mm

820 nm

3.135 V

792 nm

865 nm

IT ALSO HAS NOM-SUPPLY VOLTAGE 3V AND DATA RATE 50 MBD

e3

AFBR-2418TZ by Broadcom

AFBR-2418TZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PHOTODIODE

.72 A/W

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

12.7 mm

12.7 inch

DIP

DIGITAL

10.2 mm

820 nm

3.135 V

792 nm

865 nm

IT ALSO HAS NOM-SUPPLY VOLTAGE 3V AND DATA RATE 50 MBD

e3

AFBR-2529SIZ by Broadcom

AFBR-2529SIZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER;

RECEIVER

EAPLRAA10 by Everlight Electronics

EAPLRAA10

Everlight Electronics

RECEIVER;

RECEIVER

HFBR-2416TCZ by Broadcom

HFBR-2416TCZ

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel; Nominal Supply Voltage: 5 V;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PIN PHOTODIODE

62.5/125, MMF

ST CONNECTOR

5 V

27.2 mm

12.7 inch

ANALOG

Fiber Optic Receivers

10.2 mm

820 nm

4.75 V

OTHER FIBER SIZES: 50/125; 100/140; 200; HCS, DATA RATE(MBD): 5; 20; 32; 55; 125; 155

AMPLIFIER

-34.4 dBm

AFBR-2408Z by Broadcom

AFBR-2408Z

Broadcom

RECEIVER; Mounting Feature: THROUGH HOLE MOUNT; Maximum Supply Voltage: 5.25 V; Terminal Finish: TIN; Maximum Operating Temperature: 85 Cel; Minimum Operating Temperature: -40 Cel;

RECEIVER

THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

5.25 V

TIN

85 Cel

-40 Cel

PHOTODIODE

.72 A/W

50/125, 62.5/125, MMF

SMA CONNECTOR

5 V

12.7 mm

12.7 inch

DIP

DIGITAL

10.2 mm

820 nm

3.135 V

792 nm

865 nm

IT ALSO HAS NOM-SUPPLY VOLTAGE 3V AND DATA RATE 50 MBD

e3